Skip to main content
  1. M6 x 14 mm Countersink Screw
    • M6 x 14 mm Countersink Screw

    • 3030 Drop In T-Nut M6

    • 90 Degree Corner Bracket

  2. Mounting Rails
    • Mounting Rails

    • 4x 90 Degree Corner Bracket Assembly

    • Make sure to place the 90 degree corner bracket assemblies accordingly to the distances bellow:

    • 130 mm

    • 125 mm

    • Keep the rounded side facing the printer.

    • The measurements are the same for the other rail.

    • Keep this side on the front of the printer.

  3. Remove the printer's rubber feet before mounting it to the V-Hive Enclosure. Tighten the M6x14 mm countersink screws to the printer frame to ensure a stiff connection.
    • Remove the printer's rubber feet before mounting it to the V-Hive Enclosure.

    • Tighten the M6x14 mm countersink screws to the printer frame to ensure a stiff connection.

    • Center the printer on the V-Hive Enclosure.

    • Once the printer is in place proceed to tighten the four M6x14 screws on the rails to the frame.

Finish Line

Miguel Cruz

Member since: 02/06/2023

4,783 Reputation

19 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 1

Past 30 Days: 11

All Time: 320