Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Thread the two Cap Head Screw M5x40 and two Cap Head Screw M6x12 screws through the motor_support_l part

The motor_support_l part is supposed to hold the screw heads tightly

Thread the support assembly through the motor_plate along with the remaining two Cap Head Screw M6x12 screws

Attach the 3030 M6 T-nuts. Don't tighten fully yet.

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.