Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

  1. Cap Head Screw M4x10mm X Drag Chain (will be slightly longer than your X axis)
    • Cap Head Screw M4x10mm

    • X Drag Chain (will be slightly longer than your X axis)

    • Drop-in T-Nut M4

    • Set T-Nuts in position, but don't tighten them.

  2. Cap Head Screw M4x20mm
    • Cap Head Screw M4x20mm

    • Hex Locking Nut M4

    • Slide the T-Nuts inside the slot, bring the tip of the drag chain to the end of the C-Beam profile and tighten down the screws, to lock it in place.

  3. Y Axis Drag Chain
    • Y Axis Drag Chain

    • Hex Locking Nut M4

    • Drag Chain Printed Part

    • Cap Head Screw M4x20mm

  4. Cap Head Screw M5x55mm Cap Head Screw M5x25mm
    • Cap Head Screw M5x55mm

    • Cap Head Screw M5x25mm

    • Cap Head Screw M5x45mm

    • Hex Locking Nut M5

  5. Cover the 3 exposed tips of the 2040 profiles on your frame with end caps. Cap Head Screw M5x10mm
    • Cover the 3 exposed tips of the 2040 profiles on your frame with end caps.

    • Cap Head Screw M5x10mm

    • End Cap

  6. Move on to the X & Y Limit Switch assembly.
Finish Line

3 other people completed this guide.

Rat Rig

Member since: 07/10/2020

13,614 Reputation

72 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 10

Past 7 Days: 38

Past 30 Days: 158

All Time: 1,796