Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Help

Notice: You are editing a prerequisite guide. Any changes you make will affect the guide that includes this step.

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

panel_side_left

M6 Washer

M6x12 Cap Head Screw

3030 Drop In T-Nut M6

Loosely thread the 3030 T-Nuts onto the M6x12 screws. Do not tighten them at this point.

Put the assembled panel aside until Step 51

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.