Skip to main content
  1. Cap Head Screw M5x12mm X Limit Switch Mount (Printed Part)
    • Cap Head Screw M5x12mm

    • X Limit Switch Mount (Printed Part)

    • Drop-in T-Nut M5

    • Hex Locking Nut M5

    • Screw T-Nut into position, but don't tighten just yet.

  2. Fit the T-Nut inside the slot and tighten the screw to lock the mount in place. Cap Head Screw M5x16mm
    • Fit the T-Nut inside the slot and tighten the screw to lock the mount in place.

    • Cap Head Screw M5x16mm

    • Xtension Limit Switch small plate

    • Xtension Limit Switch Nylon Spacer

    • Xtension Limit Switch

    M4x16 caphead wont fit; use the buttonhead in the limitswitch package

    BASt - Reply

  3. Cap Head Screw M5x8mm Y Limit Switch Mount (Printed Part)
    • Cap Head Screw M5x8mm

    • Y Limit Switch Mount (Printed Part)

    • Drop-in T-Nut M5

    • Screw T-Nut into position, but don't tighten just yet.

  4. Fit the T-Nut inside the slot and tighten the screw to lock the mount in place. Cap Head Screw M5x20mm Xtension Limit Switch Small Plate
    • Fit the T-Nut inside the slot and tighten the screw to lock the mount in place.

    • Cap Head Screw M5x20mm

    • Xtension Limit Switch Small Plate

    • Xtension Limit Switch Nylon Spacer

    • Xtension Limit Switch

    • Hex Locking Nut M5

  5. Move on to the Spoiler Board Installation.
Finish Line

3 other people completed this guide.

Rat Rig

Member since: 07/10/2020

13,911 Reputation

72 Guides authored

One Comment

@ratrig Erm, have I missed the part explaining how to install the Z Limit Switch, please?

Peter Newman - Reply

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 9

Past 7 Days: 39

Past 30 Days: 181

All Time: 2,154